Achievement+ Perspective+ Perseverance

WEST SIDE ALLIANCE

SOCCER CLUB

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS & RESULTS

Midwest Labor Day Invitational Champions & Finalist

WELCOME TO THE MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL
FINALIST SUMMARY PAGE


Table of Contents - Click To Go

Finalist Summary 2017
Finalist Summary 2016
Finalist Summary 2015
Finalist Summary 2014
Finalist Summary 2013
Finalist Summary 2012
Finalist Summary 2011
Finalist Summary 2010
Finalist Photos 2010
Tournament Video 2010
 



2016 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL RESULTS


 

2015 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL RESULTS


2014 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL RESULTS


2013 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL RESULTS


2012 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL RESULTS


DIVISION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
Men’s u19 NEOFC 95 - 1 WSA 95 Boys - 0
U8 Boys WSA 05 Boys - 6 NEOFC 06 Boys - 2
U9 Boys Washington County Bartlesville Select - 5 TSC Hurricane 05 Bradshaw - 1
u10 Boys Ft Gibson FC Oklahoma - 1 Blitz United Red 03 Boys - 0
u11 Boys Berryville Aztecas - 5 Oklahoma Arsenal - 0
u13 Boys NEOFC 00 Blue - 1 Tulsa Nationals - 0
u14 Boys  Berryville Aztecas 98 Boys - 6 WSA 99 Boys - 1
u16 Boys WSA 97 Boys Red - 3 Berryville Aztecas - 0
u9 Girls GSS Thunder 04 Girls Black - 6 OCC Attack - 1
u12 Girls Texas North Diamonds - 4 WSA 01 Girls White - 0
u13 Girls Mustangs F.C. - 5 Owasso Impact - 0
u15 Girls WSA 99 - 2 Mustangs F.C. - 1
u17 Girls TSC Hurricane 97 Killingsworth - 5 WSA 96 - 0
     

2011 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL RESULTS
 

DIVISION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
Mens u19 WSA 94 - 4 WSA 95 - 1
u16 Boys Berryville Aztecas 96 - 4 Berryville Aztecas 97 - 3
u14 Boys WSA 98 - 4 NWAL Lightning - 1
u13 Boys Berryville Aztecas - 5 St Thomas 99 Green - 1
u11 Boys WSA 01 White - 6 FC Bartlesville 01 Navy - 1
u10 Boys St Thomas Chelsea - 4 WSA 03 - 2
u16 Girls  WSA 96 - 3 Bixby Highlanders 96 - 2
u14 Girls Mustangs F.C. - 3 Bixby Sheffield 98 - 1
u12 Girls Mustangs F.C. - 2 OK Texans 2000 Girls Red - 2
u11 Girls Bixby Sheffield 01 - 5 FC Bartlesville 01 - 3
     
     
     
     

2010 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL FINALISTS

DIVISION CHAMPION RUNNER-UP
u18 Girls West Side Alliance S.C. 93 Girls - 1 West Side Alliance S.C. 95 Girls - 0  *pks
u18 Boys West Side Alliance S.C. 93 Boys - 1 West Side Alliance S.C. 94 Boys - 0 
u16 Boys Ft. Smith Express 95 - 5 El Reno Arsenal 95 - 3
u15 Girls West Side Alliance S.C. 98 Girls Red - 1 West Side Alliance 96 Girls - 0
u14 Boys West Side Alliance S.C. 97 Boys Red - 3 Ft. Smith Express 97 Boys - 1
u13 Girls FC Bartlesville 99 Girls - 2 West Side Alliance S.C. 99 Girls - 2  * points
u13 Boys Bixby Sheffield Eagles - 3 Union St. Thomas Warriors - 0
u11 Girls Bixby Sheffield 00 Girls - 2 West Side Alliance S.C. 00 Girls - 0
u11 Boys West Side Alliance S.C. SHARKS - 1 Bixby Sheffield Eagles 00 - 0 
u10 Boys Blitz 01 Gold - 7 WCSC Bartlesville United - 1
u9 Boys West Side Alliance S.C. 03 Boys - 2 B.A. Firestorm - 0

 

 

 

 2010 MIDWEST LABOR DAY INVITATIONAL FINALIST PHOTOS

 

u9 Champions - West Side Alliance S.C. 03 

u9 Runners-Up - B.A. Firestorm

u10 Boys Champions - Blitz United Gold 01 

u10 Boys Runners-Up FC Bartlesville 02 Boys

u11 Boys Champions - West Side Alliance S.C. Sharks 01

u11 Boys Runners-Up - Sheffield Eagles 00 Boys Gold

u11 Girls Champions - Sheffield 00 Girls 

u11 Girls Runners-Up - West Side Alliance S.C. 00 Girls 

u14 Boys Champions - West Side Alliance S.C. 97 Red

u14 Boys Runners-Up - Ft. Smith Express 97

 

u12 Girls Champions - FC Bartlesville 99 Girls

u12 Girls Runners-Up - West Side Alliance S.C. 99 Red 

 

u16 Boys Champions - Ft. Smith Express 95 Boys

 

u16 Boys Runners-Up - El Reno Arsenal 95 Boys

 

u15 Girls Champions - West Side Alliance S.C. 98 Red

u15 Girls Runners-Up - West Side Alliance S.C. 96  

 

u18 Girls Champions - West Side Alliance S.C. 93 

u18 Girls Runners-Up - West Side Alliance S.C. 95  

u18 Boys Champions - West Side Alliance S.C. 93 Red

* No Photo Available

u18 Boys Runners-Up - West Side Alliance S.C. 94 Boys

* No Photo Available

U13 Boys Champions - Bixby Sheffield Eagles 98 

* No Photo Available

 u13 Boys Runners-Up - Union St. Thomas Warriors

* No Photo Available

   

 

 

2010 MIDWEST LABOR DAY TOURNAMENT VIDEO 

Including Finalist Presentations 

 

 

US Mortgage Corporation

Nike Soccer

The Evolutions Group

NIKE PREMIERE CLUB

Communication Federal Credit Union

Holly Frontier