Achievement+ Perspective+ Perseverance

WEST SIDE ALLIANCE

SOCCER CLUB

WEST SIDE ALLIANCE S.C.

Hall of Honor

                WSA Hall Of Honor
"The Original Hall -- The First Decade"
 
  • 1992… Fall League CHAMPIONS  -- WSA ’76 boys
  • 1992… Spring League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’76 boys
  • 1993… Joplin Shootout CHAMPIONS – WSA ’79 boys
  • 1993… Joplin Shootout 3rd place – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1993… Spring League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’79 boys
  • 1993… Spring League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1993… Sheffield All-Girls Tournament Runners-Up – WSA ’83 girls
  • 1993… Fall League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1994… Fall League Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1994… Chattanooga RiverFest Invitational FAIR PLAY AWARD – WSA ’81 boys
  • 1995… Spring League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1995… Sooner State Games 3rd Place – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1995… BASC Memorial Day Tournament Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1995… Dallas Inter Invitational Semis – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1995… Fall League Runners-Up – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1995… Tulsa Cup Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1995… GCSA Labor Day Tournament CHAMPIONS – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1995… Ozark Classic Semis – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1996… Spring League Runners-Up – WSA ’79 boys
  • 1996… Spring “A” League Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1996… Norman Classic Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1996… State ODP Team – Bucky Ray, WSA ‘76
  • 1996… State ODP Team – Tim Cartwright, WSA ‘80
  • 1996… Fall League Runners-Up – WSA ’82 girls
  • 1996… Springfield Invitational Semis – WSA ’82 girls
  • 1997… Spring “A” League Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1997… Spring League Runners-Up – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1997… John Brown Universtity Scholarship – Bucky Ray, WSA ’79 boys
  • 1997… Northeastern Oklahoma Universtiy – Brian Mullins, WSA ’79 boys
  • 1997… U.S.A. Cup “A” Play-offs, Rd of 16 – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1997… WSA Roundrobin CHAMPIONS – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1997… GCSA Labor Day Tournament Runners-UP – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1997… GCSA Labor Day Tournament CHAMPIONS – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1997… Oklahoma Cup Semis – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1997… Fall League Runners-Up – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1998… B.A. Express College Showcase CHAMPIONS – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1998… Spring League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1998… Spring “A” League Runners-Up – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1998… Naval Academy Appointment – Graham McAllister, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1998… S.M.U. Scholarship – Dustin Dinsmore, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1998… University of Tulsa Scholarship – Zach Brown, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1998… U.S.A. Cup “A” Semifinals – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1998… GCSA Labor Day Invitational Runners-Up – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1998… Fall League Runners-Up – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1998… Valley Park Turkey Cup CHAMPIONS – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1998… BASC College Showcase Runners-Up – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1998… Heartland Classic Showcase Semis – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1999… Tulsa Cup Semis – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… Bethel TN & Northern JC Soccer Scholarship – Michael Daniel, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… Northern JC & N.S.U. Soccer Scholarship – Yer Yang, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… Avila College & Northern JC Soccer Scholarship – Gary Holmes, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… Bethel, KS Soccer Scholarship – Kevin King, WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… Oklahoma State ODP – Heather Moss, Jeannine Bennett, Stacey Marshall, WSA ’81 girls
  • 1999… Oklahoma All-Stateres – 7 Oklahoma High School All-Staters from WSA
  • 1999… OKLAHOMA STATE TOURNAMENT Semifinalist – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… OKLAHOMA STATE TOURNAMENT Semifinalist – WSA ’81 girls
  • 1999… Superclubs National Qualifier – WSA ’80 boys
  • 1999… Southern Nazerene Univ. Full Soccer Scholarship – Heather Moss, WSA ’81 girls
  • 1999… Oklahoma State University Women’s Soccer Team – Heather Barnes, WSA ’81 girls
  • 1999… Valley Park Elite Cup Runners-Up – WSA ’87 girls
  • 2000… BASC Hurricane Express Invitational Semis – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2000… St. Greg’s and Benedictine University Soccer Scholarship – Ryan Bush, WSA ’80 boys
  • 2000… N.S.U. Women’s Soccer Scholarship – Ashley Cahwee, WSA ’81 girls
  • 2000… Southwestern Kansas Soccer Scholarship – Stacey Marshall, WSA ’81 girls
  • 2000… Spring League Runners-Up – WSA ’88 girls
  • 2000… State ODP Team, Stacey Mayfield – WSA’87 girls
  • 2000… Oklahoma All-Staters – 5 Oklahoma High School All-Statersfrom WSA
  • 2000… Fall League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’88 girls
  • 2000… CASA Invitational, Arkansas, Runners-Up – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2001… Hurricane Cup Showcase Runners-Up – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2001… WSA Friendship Cup CHAMPIONS – WSA ’87 girls
  • 2001… WSA Friendship Cup CHAMPIONS – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2001… Oklahoma All-Staters – 3 Oklahoma High School All-Staters from WSA
  • 2001… State ODP Team – Ben Seifreid & Justin Edmiston, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2001… State ODP Team – Stacey Mayfield, WSA ’87 girls
  • 2001… Western Kentucky University Scholarship – Jeanine Bennett, WSA ’81 girls
  • 2001… O.R.U. Soccer Scholarship – Ryan Bush, WSA ’80 boys
  • 2001… U.S.A. Cup “Trophy” Flight Semifinals – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2001… CASA Invitational, Arkansas, Runners-Up – WSA ’84 boys
  • 2002… Spring League Runners-Up – WSA ’87 boys
  • 2002… WSA Friendship Cup Runners-Up – WSA ’84 boys
  • 2002… WSA Friendship Cup Runners-Up – WSA ’87 boys
  • 2002… OKLAHOMA STATE RUNNERS-UP – WSA ’83 boys
  • 2002… National Merit Scholar, Full Scholarship Tulsa University , Todd Hoppe – WSA ’84 boys
  • 2002… N.S.U. Women’s Scholarship – Kyndal Dooley, WSA ’81 girls
  • 2002… BASC Labor Day Invitational CHAMPIONS – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2002… BASC Labor Day Invitational Runners-Up – WSA ’90 boys
  • 2002… BASC Labor Day Invitational 3rd Place – WSA ’89 girls
  • 2002… Ozark Classic Invitational Runners-Up – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2002… Jaguar Cup Runners-Up – WSA ’90 boys
  • 2002… MC United, St. Louis, College Showcase CHAMPIONS – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2002… Oklahoma Statewide u18 Premiere League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2002… Fall League Runners-Up – WSA ’90 boys
  • 2002… Fall Statewide League 3rd Place – WSA ’87 girls
  • 2003… GCSA “A” Spring League CHAMPIONS – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… Spring League Runners-Up – WSA ’88 girls
  • 2003… WSA Friendship Cup CHAMPIONS – WSA 85 boys
  • 2003… WSA Friendship Cup CHAMPIONS – WSA ’88 boys
  • 2003… WSA Friendship Cup CHAMPIONS – WSA ’88 boys
  • 2003… WSA Friendship Cup Runners-Up – WSA’87 boys
  • 2003… Oklahoma All-Staters – 5 Oklahoma High School All-Staters from WSA
  • 2003… State ODP – 20 different WSA players named to Oklahoma State ODP Pool
  • 2003… OKLAHOMA STATE RUNNER-UP – WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… OKLAHOMA STATE RUNNER-UP – WSA ’84 boys
  • 2003… Bacone College Soccer Scholarship – Jake May, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… N.S.U. Soccer Scholarship – Nick Ericksten, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… O.R.U. Soccer Scholarship – Shawn Hawkins, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… St. Greg’s University Soccer Scholarship – Ben Seifeid, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… St. Greg’s University Soccer Scholarship – Ryan Goodwin, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… Bacone College Soccer Scholarship – Kevin Crew, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… McPherson College Soccer Scholarship – Lyndsi Dooley, WSA ’85 girls
  • 2003… McPherson College Soccer Scholarship – Sarah Story, WSA ’85 girls
  • 2003… Bethany College Soccer Scholarship – Amber Marquez, WSA ’85 girls
  • 2003… Anderson College, South Carolina, Soccer Scholarship – Wes Branstetter, WSA ’85 boys
  • 2003… National Merit Scholar – Laura Whitehurst, WSA ’85 girls
  • 2003… BASC Labor Day Invitational CHAMPIONS – WSA ’86 boys
  • 2003… MC United College Showcase, St. Louis, Runners-Up – WSA ’86 boys

 

 

US Mortgage Corporation

Nike Soccer

The Evolutions Group

NIKE PREMIERE CLUB

Communication Federal Credit Union

Holly Frontier