Achievement+ Perspective+ Perseverance

WEST SIDE ALLIANCE

SOCCER CLUB

2018 FUTSAL PLAY-OFFS FEB 24-25

2018 FUTSAL PLAY-OFFS
Winter Futsal Training Program Concludes Feb 24-25 w/ Play-Offs

The 2017-18 Winter Futsal Program which began in December with a training phase, transitioned to a scrimmage and then game phase, wrapped up the weekend of February 24 and February 25 on the campus of ORU with the Futsal Play-Offs.  

Teams were paired into single elmination games based on results from 6 regular season games, which were played following intra-squad scrimmages and 3 lead up training sessions. 

Here are the results:



FUTSAL PLAY-OFF SCHEDULE BELOW:
 

SATURDAY, FEB 24th
                     
WSA 00B White    WSA 01B Red    Semi A 18B    11:00 AM    Court #2
WSA 01B White    Myanmar FC 18    Semi B 18B    11:00 AM    Court #3
Semi A 18A Winner    Semi A 18B Winner    FINAL 18B    1:15 PM    Court #3
                     
WSA 03B Blue II    Lan 03    Semi A 1 15B    10:15 AM    Court #4
WSA 03B Blue I    Winner Semi A1 15B    FINAL 15B    1:15 PM    Court #4
                     
WSA 02B Red I    WSA 01B Blue I    Quarter 16B    10:15 AM    Court #2
WSA 02B Red II    WSA 01B Blue II    Semi A2 16B    11:00 AM    Court #4
Myanmar FC 16's    Winner Quarter 16B    Semi A 1 16B    11:45 AM    Court #4
Semi A 1 16B Winner    Semi A2 16B Winner    FINAL    2:00 PM    Court #2
                     
WSA 04B Black II    WSA 05B White II    Qu #1 14B    8:45 AM    Court #3
WSA 05B White I    WSA 04B Red II    Qu #2 14B    8:45 AM    Court #4
WSA 04B Black I    Winner Qu #1    Semi #1 14B    10:15 AM    Court #1
WSA 04B Red I    Winner Qu #2    Semi #2 14B    11:00 AM    Court #1
Semi #1 14B Winner    Semi #2 14B Winner    FINAL 14B    2:00 PM    Court #3
                     
WSA 05B Blue I    WSA 06B Blue    Qu #1 13B    9:30 AM    Court #3
WSA 05B Blue II    WSA 06B Red II    Semi #1 13B    11:45 AM    Court #2
WSA 06B Red I    Winner Qu #1 13B    Semi #2 13B    12:30 PM    Court #2
Semi #1 13B    Semi #2 13B    FINAL 13B    2:00 PM    Court #4
                                         
WSA 00G Red    WSA 02G Red    FINAL 19G    2:45 PM    Court #2
                     
WSA 03G Blue I    WSA 03G Red II    QU #1 15G    8:45 AM    Court #1
WSA 03G Blue II  OPEN    WSA 03G White II    QU #2 15G    9:30 AM    Court #2
WSA 03G White I    BYE    QU #3 15G    8:45 AM    Court #2
WSA 04G Black    WSA 03G Red II    QU #4 15G    9:30 AM    Court #1
QU #1 15G Winner    QU #4 15G Winner    SEMI #1 15G    11:45 AM    Court #3
QU #2 15G    QU #3 15G    SEMI #2 15G    12:30 PM    Court #4
SEMI #1 15G    SEMI #2 15G    FINAL 15G    2:45 PM    Court #3
                     
WSA 04 G Red II    WSA 05G Red I    Qu #2 14G    9:30 AM    Court #4
WSA 04G White I    WSA 05G Red II    Qu #1 14G    10:15 AM    Court #3
WSA 04G Red I    Winner Qu #1 14G    Semi #1 14G    12:30 PM    Court #3
WSA 04G North    Winner Qu #2 14G    Semi #2 14G    1:15 PM    Court #2
Semi #1 14G Winner    Semi #2 14G Winner    FINAL 14G    2:45 PM    Court #4
                     

SUNDAY, FEB 25th 

                     
WSA 07B North    WSA 07B Blue    Semi #1 12B    11:45 AM    Court #3
WSA 07B Red I    Winner Semi #1 12B    FINAL    1:15 PM    Court #3
                     
WSA 08B Red    WSA 09B Red    FINAL 10B    2:30 PM    Court #3
                                                        
WSA 07G Blue II    WSA 07G Blue I    Qu #1 11G    11:00 AM    Court #2
WSA 07G Red    WSA 06G Blue    Qu #2 11G    11:45 AM    Court #2
WSA 06G North    Winner Qu #1 11G    Semi #1 11G    12:30 PM    Court #3
WSA 07G North    Winner Qu #2 11G    Semi #2 11G    1:15 PM    Court #2
Semi #1 11G Winner    Semi #2 11G Winner    FINAL 11G    2:30 PM    Court #4
                     
WSA 08G Red I    WSA 09G Red II    Semi #1 10G    11:00 AM    Court #1
WSA 08G Red II    WSA 09G Red I    Semi #2 10G    11:45 AM    Court #1
Semi #1 10G Winner    Semi #2 10G Winner    FINAL    1:15 PM    Court #4
                     
WSA 2012B Shaughnessy    WSA 2011 Girls    Semi #1 7Coed    12:30 PM    Court #1
WSA 2011B Shaughnessy    Winner Semi #1 7Coed    FINAL 7 Coed    2:00 PM    Court #3
                     
Boulder FK 2011B    WSA 2010B I    Semi #1 7B    11:00 AM    Court #4
WSA 2010B II    Winner Semi #1 7B    FINAL 7B    12:30 PM    Court #2

Nike Soccer

NIKE PREMIERE CLUB

Communication Federal Credit Union